The Herb Shop is currently closed.

Guarana

$2.45$15.00

SKU: N/A Category:

Common Names: Guarana, Guarana Kletterstrauch, Guaranastruik, Quarana, Quarane, Cupana, Brazilian Cocoa, Uabano, Uaranzeiro

Scientific Name: Paullinia Sorbillis

Common Uses: Diarrhea, decrease fatigue, reduce hunger, and to help arthritis.

*Warnings: Guaranine, a chemical compound found in guaranĂ¡, produces many of the same effects as caffeine. Individuals with conditions that may be complicated by high caffeine intake (including insomnia, depression, and pregnancy) should consult with a physician before adding guaranĂ¡ to their diet.

Origin: Wild basins of the Amazon rain forests.

Weight N/A
Form

Encapsulated, Powder

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Scroll to Top