MSM

$2.38$14.04

Clear
SKU: N/A

Description

Common Names: Crystalline DMSO, Dimethylsulfone, Dimethylsulfone, Dimethyl Sulfone MSM, DMSO2, Methyl Sulfone, Methyl Sulfonyl Methane, Methyl Sulphonyl Methane, Methyle Sulfonyle Methane, Methyle Sulphonyle Methane, Methylsulfonylmethane, Metilsulfonilmentano, MSM, Sulfone de Dimethyle MSM, Sulfone de Methyle, Sulfonyl Sulfur.

Scientific Name: METHYLSULFONYLMETHANE

Common Uses: Chronic pain, osteoarthritis, joint inflammation, rheumatoid arthritis, osteoporosis, bursitis, tendonitis, tenosynovitis,muscle cramps, scleroderma, scar tissue, stretch marks, hair loss, wrinkles, protection against sun/wind burn, eye inflammation, oral hygiene, periodontal disease, wounds, cuts, and abrasions/accelerated wound healing. It is MSM: The Natural Solution for Pain. There isn’t much published scientific research to support its use.

*Warnings: MSM is POSSIBLY SAFE for most people when taken by mouth for 3 months or less. In some people, MSM might cause nausea, diarrhea, bloating, fatigue, headache, insomnia, itching, or worsening of allergy symptoms.Pregnancy and breast-feeding: Not enough is known about the safety of using MSM during pregnancy and breast-feeding. Stay on the safe side and avoid use.

Origin: India

Additional information

Weight N/A
Form

Encapsulated, Powder

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.