Olive Leaf

$1.78$12.96

Clear
SKU: N/A

Description

Common Names: Olive Fruit, Olive Tree

Scientific Name: Olea Europaea L., Olive Family

Common Uses: Antiseptic, antispasmodic, astringent, febrifuge, tranquilizer, vasodilator and lowers blood pressure.

*Warnings: Do not use as a laxative during pregnancy.

Origin: Mediterranean area but widely grown in tropical areas and warm climates.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Form

Encapsulated, Powder, Whole

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.