Radish Seed

$1.55$11.75

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Common Names: Black Radish, Common Radish, Garden Radish, Spanish Radish

Scientific Name:  Raphanus Sativus L., Cruciferae, Crucifer Family.

Common Uses:  abdominal fullness, sour eructations, diarrhea caused by food congestion, phlegm with productive cough and wheezing. Finely grated radish, sprinkled with raw cane sugar in order to make a syrup, provides good remedy for whooping cough. This will also help all liver ailments.

*Warnings:  Radish is not recommended for use when the stomach or intestines are inflamed.

Origin:  Ancient Egypt before the pyramids

Additional information

Weight N/A
Form

Encapsulated, Powder, Whole

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.