Saw Palmetto Berry

$2.32$13.77

Clear
SKU: N/A

Description

Scientific Name: Serenda Repens

Common Names: Dwarf Palmetto, Pan Palm .

Common Uses:  Hay fever, asthma, and bronchitis. Catarrhal problems and mucous congestion respond to a tea made from the dried berries, colds, coughs, inflammations, , irritated mucous membranes, tickling feeling in the throat, migraine.  

*Warnings: Any man experiencing pain or swelling of the prostate, or has difficulty urinating, or passes any blood in the urine, should be examined by a medical physician ASAP.

Origin: Found growing in dense stands along the Atlantic coast in Georgia and Florida. Low pine woods, savannas, thickets. South Carolina, Georgia, Florida to Alabama, Mississippi.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Form

Encapsulated, Cut and Sifted, Powder