The Herb Shop is currently closed.

Schisandra Berries

$2.20$14.00

SKU: N/A Category:

Scientific Name: Schisandra Chinensis, Schisandra Chinensis Var. Rubriflora

Common Names: Bac Ngu Vi Tu, Baie de Schisandra, Beiwuweizi, Bei Wu Wei Zi, Chinese Mongolavine, Chinese Schizandra, Chinesischer Limonenbaum, Chosen-Gomischi, Five-Flavor-Fruit, Five-Flavor-Seed, Fructus Schisandraem, Fructus Schisandrae Chinensis, Fruit aux Cinq Saveurs, Gomishi, Hoku-Gomishi, Kadsura Chinensis, Kita-Gomishi, Limonnik Kitajskij, Mei Gee, Magnolia Vine, Matsbouza, Nanwuweizi, Ngu Mei Gee, Northern Schisandra, Omicha, Schisandra, Berry, Schisandra chinensis, Schisandra Sinensis, Schisandra Sphaerandra, Schisandra Sphenanthera, Schisandrae, Schizandra, Schizandra Chinensis, Schizandre Fructus, Schzandra, Southern Schisandra, Wuhzi, Wuweizi, Wu-Wei-Zi, Western Schisandra, Xiwuweizi.

Common Uses: Schisandra is also used for preventing early aging and increasing lifespan; normalizing blood sugar and blood pressure; and stimulating the immune system and speeding recovery after surgery.

*Warnings:  It can cause heartburn, upset stomach, decreased appetite, stomach pain, skin rash, and itching.

 Origin: China, Korea, and Russia, .

Weight N/A
Form

Encapsulated, Powder

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Scroll to Top